Archdiocese of Aquileia, Italy

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Aquileiensis

Founded

Bishops

Suppressed

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archdiocese of Aquileia, Italy“. CatholicSaints.Info. 26 January 2019. Web. 27 July 2021. <>