Archbishop Patrick Altham Kelly

Profile

Ordained on 16 February 1962. Bishop of Salford, England on 9 March 1984. Archbishop of Liverpool, England from 21 May 1996 until his retirement on 27 February 2013. Member of the Pontifical Council for Inter-Religious Dialogue on 20 June 2009.

Born

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archbishop Patrick Altham Kelly“. CatholicSaints.Info. 6 November 2019. Web. 27 January 2021. <>