Archbishop André Jean René Lacrampe

Profile

Ordained on 31 December 1967 by Bishop Henri Clément Victor Donze. Member of the Institute of Consecrated Life. Auxiliary bishop of Reims, France and titular bishop of Legia on 13 July 1983. Prelate of the Mission de France of Pontigny on 1 October 1988. Bishop of Ajaccio, France on 5 January 1995. Archbishop of Besancon, France from 13 August 2003 until his retirement on 25 April 2013.

Born

Died

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archbishop André Jean René Lacrampe“. CatholicSaints.Info. 6 February 2019. Web. 14 April 2021. <>