Archbishop Albert LeGatt

Archbishop Albert LeGattProfile

Ordained on 9 June 1983 in the Diocese of Prince-Albert, Saskatchewan, Canada. Bishop of Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada on 26 July 2001. Archbishop of Saint-Boniface, Manitoba, Canada on 3 July 2009.

Born

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archbishop Albert LeGatt“. CatholicSaints.Info. 3 November 2018. Web. 20 April 2021. <>