Venerable Teresa Toda Juncosa

Also known as

  • Teresa of Saint Joseph

Profile

Nun Co-founded the Hermanas Carmelitas Teresas de San José (Teresian Carmelite Sisters of Saint Joseph).

Born

Died

Venerated

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Teresa Toda Juncosa“. CatholicSaints.Info. 17 April 2015. Web. 27 September 2016. <>