Venerable Rosalie Cadron-Jetté

Also known as

  • Mère of the Nativity

Profile

Founded the Institute of the Misericordia Sisters.

Born

Died

Venerated

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Rosalie Cadron-Jetté“. CatholicSaints.Info. 12 December 2013. Web. 27 August 2015. <>