Venerable Maria Oliva Bonaldo

Also known as

  • Maria Oliva of the Mystical Body

Profile

Founded the Institute of the Daughters of the Church.

Born

Died

Venerated

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Maria Oliva Bonaldo“. CatholicSaints.Info. 12 December 2013. Web. 30 May 2015. <>