Venerable María Josefa Recio Martín

Also known as

  • María Josefa of the Blessed Sacrament

Profile

Nun. Founded the Congregation of the Hospitaller Sisters of the Sacred Heart of Jesus.

Born

Died

Venerated

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable María Josefa Recio Martín”. CatholicSaints.Info. 5 June 2012. Web. 5 September 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/venerable-maria-josefa-recio-martin/>