Venerable Maria Isabel da Santissima Trinidade


Also known as

  • Maria Isabel Of The Holy Trinity
  • Maria Isabel Picao Caldeira viuda de Carneiro
  • Maria Isabel Picão Caldeira Carneiro
  • Maria Isabella Picão Caldeira vedova Carneiro
  • Maria Isabella della Ss.ma Trinità

Profile

Nun. Founded the Conceptionist Sisters at the Service of the Poor.

Born

Died

Venerated

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Maria Isabel da Santissima Trinidade“. CatholicSaints.Info. 16 April 2015. Web. 18 April 2015. <>