Venerable Librada Orozco Santa Cruz

Also known as

  • MarĂ­a Librada of the Sacred Heart of Jesus

Profile

Founded the Franciscan Sisters of Our Lady of Refuge.

Born

Died

Venerated

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Librada Orozco Santa Cruz“. CatholicSaints.Info. 16 April 2015. Web. 3 September 2015. <>