Venerable Lázaro Ruiz Peral

Also known as

  • Crisóstomo Albino

Profile

Professed religious in the Brothers of the Christian Schools (De La Salle Brothers). Martyred in the Spanish Civil War.

Born

  • a href=”20-january”>20 January 1909 in Arconada, Palencia, Spain

Died

Venerated

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Lázaro Ruiz Peral“. CatholicSaints.Info. 16 April 2015. Web. 28 July 2015. <>