Venerable Juliette Colbert de Falletti di Barolo

Also known as

  • Giulia Vittorina Colbert Falletti di Barolo

Profile

Married lay woman in the archdiocese of Turin, Italy. Widow. Founded the Daughters of Jesus the Good Shepherd and the Sisters of Saint Anne.

Born

Died

Venerated

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Juliette Colbert de Falletti di Barolo“. CatholicSaints.Info. 13 May 2015. Web. 3 December 2016. <>