Venerable Joseph Staub

Also known as

  • Marie-Clement

Profile

Assumptionist priest. Founded the Sœurs de Ste-Jeanne d’Arc (Sisters of Saint Joan of Arc).

Born

Died

Venerated

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Joseph Staub“. CatholicSaints.Info. 15 June 2015. Web. 17 August 2017. <>