Venerable Joao de Oliveira Matos Ferreira

Profile

Ordained on 28 March 1903. Auxiliary bishop of Guarda, Portugal, and titular of Aureliopolis in Lydia on 11 December 1922. Founded the Association of the League of the Servants of Jesus.

Born

Died

Venerated

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Joao de Oliveira Matos Ferreira“. CatholicSaints.Info. 16 April 2015. Web. 25 April 2015. <>