Venerable Francesca Paola Prestigiacomo

Also known as

  • Carmela of Jesus

Profile

Founded the Institute of the Sisters of the Sacred Heart of Jesus of the Incarnate Word.

Born

Died

Venerated

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Francesca Paola Prestigiacomo“. CatholicSaints.Info. 7 December 2014. Web. 17 August 2017. <>