Venerable Alfred Gregori

Also known as

  • Padre Ildebrando

Profile

Member of the Sylvestrine Congregation of the Order of Saint Benedict, taking the name Ildebrando. Monk. Priest. Abbot-general of his Order. Founded the Congregation of the Benedictine Reparatrix Sisters of the Holy Face.

Born

Died

Venerated

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Venerable Alfred Gregori“. CatholicSaints.Info. 7 May 2017. Web. 19 September 2017. <>