Saint William Gnoffi

Also known as

  • Guglielmo Gnoffi

Memorial

Profile

Atoned for a sinful youth by living as an extremely austere and penetential hermit.

Born

Died

  • c.1317 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint William Gnoffi”. CatholicSaints.Info. 16 April 2012. Web. 25 April 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/saint-william-gnoffi/>