Saint Waltmann of Cambrai

Also known as

  • Waltmann of Antwerp

Memorial

Profile

Accompanied Saint Norbert of Xanten to Cambrai, France to preach against heresy. Remained as abbot of Saint Michael’s at Antwerp, Belgium.

Died

  • 1138 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Waltmann of Cambrai”. CatholicSaints.Info. 11 April 2012. Web. 28 April 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/saint-waltmann-of-cambrai/>