Saint Sigisbert of Dissentis

Also known as

  • Sigebert of Dissentis

Memorial

Profile

Founded Dissentis Abbey in Switzerland. Friend of Saint Placid of Dissentis.

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Sigisbert of Dissentis“. CatholicSaints.Info. 6 July 2009. Web. 30 March 2015. <>