Saint Sequanus

Also known as

  • Segnano
  • Seine
  • Sigo

Memorial

Profile

Hermit near Verreysous-Dree, France. Monk at RĂ©omay, France. Founded a monastery in Segreste, France and served as its abbot; it was later renamed Saint-Seine in his honour.

Born

Died

Canonized

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Sequanus“. CatholicSaints.Info. 28 August 2010. Web. 3 June 2015. <>