Saint Sacerdos of Limoges

Also known as

  • Sacerdos of Calviac
  • Sardot of…
  • Sadroc of…
  • Sardou of…
  • Serdon of…
  • Serdot of…
  • Sacerdote of…

Memorial

Profile

Monk. Founded Calabre Abbey and served as its first abbot. Bishop of Limoges, France.

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Sacerdos of Limoges“. CatholicSaints.Info. 6 May 2017. Web. 24 July 2017. <>