Saint Rodingus

Also known as

  • Rouin

Memorial

Profile

Monk. Priest. Missionary to Germany. Monk at Tholey Abbey near Trier, Germany. Founded the Wasloi Abbey in the forest of Argonne, France.

Born

Died

Canonized

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Rodingus“. CatholicSaints.Info. 26 August 2010. Web. 2 April 2015. <>