Saint Richard of Saint Vannes

Also known as

  • Gratia Dei (Thanks be to God) – a nickname based on a phrase he often used

Memorial

Profile

Monk at the monastery of Saint Vannes, Verdun, France.

Died

  • 1046 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Richard of Saint Vannes“. CatholicSaints.Info. 8 June 2015. Web. 4 September 2015. <>