Saint Petrus Hong Pyong-Ju

Also known as

  • Peteuro Hong Byeong-Ju

Memorial

Profile

Lay catechist in the apostolic vicariate of Korea. Martyr.

Born

  • 1799 in Sosan, Chungcheong-do, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Petrus Hong Pyong-Ju“. CatholicSaints.Info. 21 January 2014. Web. 6 July 2015. <>