Saint Peter Vincioli

Also known as

  • Peter of Perugia

Memorial

Profile

Architect. Priest. Monk. Abbot. Founded the monastery of Saint Peter in Perugia, Italy and oversaw both its construction and the construction or re-building of other structures in his diocese.

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Peter Vincioli“. CatholicSaints.Info. 6 July 2015. Web. 29 August 2015. <>