Saint Molagga of Fermoy

Also known as

  • Molagga of Fulachmhin
  • Laicin of…
  • Molacca of…

Memorial

Profile

Spiritual student of Saint David of Wales. Founded Fermoy monastery in Wales, and served as its first abbot.

Born

Died

  • 655 of natural causes

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Molagga of Fermoy“. CatholicSaints.Info. 15 January 2016. Web. 19 October 2019. <>