Saint Maria Yi In-Dok

Also known as

  • Maria Yi In-Deok

Memorial

Profile

Young lay woman in the apostolic vicariate of Korea. Martyr.

Born

  • 1819 in Seoul, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Maria Yi In-Dok“. CatholicSaints.Info. 21 January 2014. Web. 6 July 2015. <>