Saint Margaret of Amelia

Also known as

  • Margarita of Amelia
  • Margherita of Amelia
  • Marguerite of Amelia

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine abbess at Saint Catherine of Amelia abbey. Mystic.

Died

  • 1666 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Margaret of Amelia”. CatholicSaints.Info. 20 April 2012. Web. 29 August 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/saint-margaret-of-amelia/>