Saint Magdalena Son So-Byok

Also known as

  • Magdallena Son So-Byeok

Memorial

Profile

Married lay woman in the apostolic vicariate of Korea. Martyr.

Born

  • 1802 in Seoul, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Magdalena Son So-Byok“. CatholicSaints.Info. 21 January 2014. Web. 19 April 2015. <>