Saint Maelmuire O’Gorman

Also known as

  • Marianus O’Gorman

Memorial

Profile

Abbot of Knock, Louth, Ireland. Noted as a poet.

Born

Died

  • some time after 1167 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Maelmuire O’Gorman“. CatholicSaints.Info. 29 June 2015. Web. 29 August 2015. <>