Saint Machudd of Llanfechel

Also known as

  • Machell
  • Mechell

Memorial

Profile

Founded Llanfechell Abbey, Anglesey, Wales, and served as its first abbot.

Died

Canonized

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Machudd of Llanfechel“. CatholicSaints.Info. 15 November 2009. Web. 28 May 2015. <>