Saint Laurus

Also known as

  • Lery

Memorial

Profile

Founded the monastery later known as Saint-Léry, on the River Doneff in Brittany, France.

Born

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Laurus“. CatholicSaints.Info. 8 July 2012. Web. 26 April 2015. <>