Saint Gormeal of Ardoilen

Also known as

  • Gormcal
  • Gormgall

Memorial

Profile

Abbot at Ardoilen, Galway, Ireland.

Born

Died

  • 1016 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Gormeal of Ardoilen“. CatholicSaints.Info. 31 July 2015. Web. 3 September 2015. <>