Saint Evortius of Orléans

Also known as

  • Euvert
  • Evurtius

Memorial

Profile

Bishop of Orleans, France. Spiritual teacher of Saint Aignan of Orléans. The monastery of Saint-Euvert was founded to enshrine his relics.

Died

Canonized

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Evortius of Orléans“. CatholicSaints.Info. 23 August 2009. Web. 21 April 2015. <>