Saint Ermenfridus of Luxeuil

Also known as

  • Ermenfridus of Cusance

Memorial

Profile

Monk of Luxeuil Abbey in France. Founded a monastery in Cusance, France.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Ermenfridus of Luxeuil“. CatholicSaints.Info. 25 September 2017. Web. 28 November 2020. <>