Saint Deodatus of Jointures

Also known as

  • Adéodat of Jointures
  • Didier of Jointures
  • Dieu-Donné of Jointures
  • Dié of Jointures

Memorial

Profile

Bishop. Founded the monastery of Val-de-Galilée, Jointures, France, and served as its first abbot.

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Deodatus of Jointures“. CatholicSaints.Info. 19 June 2015. Web. 1 August 2015. <>