Saint Brannock

Also known as

  • Barnoc
  • Brannoc
  • Brannocus

Memorial

Profile

Monk. Migrated to Devon, England. Founded a monastery at Braunton in Devonshire, and served as its first abbot.

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Brannock“. CatholicSaints.Info. 15 April 2015. Web. 3 June 2015. <>