Saint Bertuin of Malonne

Also known as

  • Bertuinus
  • Bertwinus
  • Berthuin

Memorial

Profile

Raised in an English monastery. Monk at Othelle. Missionary bishop in Belgium. Founded the monastery of Malonne near Namur, Belgium.

Born

Died

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Bertuin of Malonne“. CatholicSaints.Info. 11 November 2009. Web. 3 August 2015. <>