Saint Bean

Also known as

  • Beano
  • Beanus

Memorial

Profile

10th11th century bishop at Mortlach, Banff, Scotland, and Aberdeen, Scotland, appointed by Pope Benedict VIII.

Born

Died

  • 1012 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Bean“. CatholicSaints.Info. 15 December 2010. Web. 5 August 2015. <>