Saint Bartholomaeus Chong Mun-Ho

Also known as

  • Bareutollomeo Jeong Mun-Hu

Memorial

Profile

Layman of the apostolic vicariate of Korea. Martyr.

Born

  • 1802 in Imcheon, Chungcheong-do, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Bartholomaeus Chong Mun-Ho“. CatholicSaints.Info. 12 December 2013. Web. 1 September 2015. <>