Saint Agatha Yi Kan-Nan

[Martyrs of Korea]
Also known as

  • Agata Yi Gan-Nan

Memorial

Profile

Married lay woman. Widow. One of the Martyrs of Korea.

Born

  • 1814 in Seoul, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Agatha Yi Kan-Nan“. CatholicSaints.Info. 8 August 2012. Web. 4 September 2015. <>