Saint Agatha Chon Kyong-Hyob

[Martyrs of Korea]
Also known as

  • Agata Jeon Gyeong-Hyeob

Memorial

Profile

Lay woman. One of the Martyrs of Korea.

Born

  • 1790 in Seoul, South Korea

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Agatha Chon Kyong-Hyob“. CatholicSaints.Info. 7 August 2012. Web. 25 May 2015. <>