Saint Adelina

Also known as

  • Adeline

Memorial

Profile

Grand-daughter of William the Conqueror. Sister of Saint Vitalis. Benedictine nun. Abbess of the convent of La Blanche, Moriton, Normandy, a house her brother had founded.

Died

  • 1125 of natural causes

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Saint Adelina“. CatholicSaints.Info. 11 August 2012. Web. 25 May 2015. <>