Sacramentines

Also known as

  • Congregation of the Blessed Sacrament
  • Perpetual Adorers of the Blessed Sacrament
  • Sisters of the Blessed Sacrament

Founded

Article

Dominican order founded primarily for the practise of perpetual adoration of the Blessed Sacrament. Each house is independent, having its own novitiate. The order is established in France, Belgium, England, and the United States.

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Sacramentines“. CatholicSaints.Info. 5 November 2019. Web. 12 December 2019. <>