Father Özséb of Esztergom

Also known as

  • Euzebiusz

Profile

Priest in the diocese of Esztergom, Hungary. Founded the Order of Saint Paul the First Hermit. His Cause for Canonization has opened.

Born

Died

MLA Citation

  • “Father Özséb of Esztergom“. CatholicSaints.Info. 16 April 2015. Web. 4 May 2015. <>