Father Marco Pagani

Also known as

  • Brother Antonio

Profile

Priest. Member of the Franciscan Friars Minor. Founded the Dimesse Sisters, Daughters of Mary Immaculate. His Cause for Canonization has opened.

Born

Died

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Father Marco Pagani“. CatholicSaints.Info. 29 September 2017. Web. 19 October 2017. <>