Father Emiliano Tardif

[Father Emiliano Tardif]
Also known as

  • Émilien Tardif

Profile

Professed priest in the Missionaries of the Sacred Heart. Founded the Community of the Servants of the Living Christ. His Cause for Canonization has begun.

Born

Died

MLA Citation

  • “Father Emiliano Tardif“. CatholicSaints.Info. 16 April 2015. Web. 22 October 2017. <>