Diocese of Speyer, Germany

Also known as

  • Dioecesis Spirensis

Founded

Suffragan of

Profiled Bishops

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Diocese of Speyer, Germany”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 12 October 2010. Web. 18 April 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/diocese-of-speyer-germany/>