Diocese of Nice, France

Also known as

  • Dioecesis Nicensis

Founded

Suffragan of

Profiled Bishops

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Diocese of Nice, France“. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 4 November 2009. Web. 30 July 2015. <>