Diocese of Metz, France

Also known as

  • Dioecesis Metensis

Founded

Suffragan of

Bishops

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Diocese of Metz, France“. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 31 October 2010. Web. 3 August 2015. <>